Departure
Kuala Lumpur Langkawi
Sa, 09/12
|
1 Passengers

Search and book flights, trains, buses and ferries in Asia

Select your departing trip

Results from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi on Saturday, 09 December 2023

Departure Arrival Price
 
AK6314


1h 10m
20:50
Sa, 09/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
22:00
Sa, 09/12

LANGKAWI
LGK
93.26 RM

AK6310


1h 10m
21:20
Sa, 09/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
22:30
Sa, 09/12

LANGKAWI
LGK
93.26 RM

MH1446


1h 05m
16:45
Sa, 09/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
17:50
Sa, 09/12

LANGKAWI
LGK
138.84 RM

MH1450


1h 05m
18:50
Sa, 09/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
19:55
Sa, 09/12

LANGKAWI
LGK
144.80 RM

AK6322


1h 10m
18:05
Sa, 09/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
19:15
Sa, 09/12

LANGKAWI
LGK
145.44 RM

MH1438


1h 10m
11:45
Sa, 09/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
12:55
Sa, 09/12

LANGKAWI
LGK
184.72 RM

AK6302


1h 05m
17:15
Sa, 09/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
18:20
Sa, 09/12

LANGKAWI
LGK
196.31 RM

MH1436


1h 05m
13:10
Sa, 09/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
14:15
Sa, 09/12

LANGKAWI
LGK
250.87 RM

AK6304


1h 05m
12:05
Sa, 09/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
13:10
Sa, 09/12

LANGKAWI
LGK
294.13 RM

AK6312


1h 10m
10:20
Sa, 09/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
11:30
Sa, 09/12

LANGKAWI
LGK
294.13 RM

OD2204


1h 05m
10:00
Sa, 09/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
11:05
Sa, 09/12

LANGKAWI
LGK
316.96 RM

OD2206


1h 05m
13:30
Sa, 09/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
14:35
Sa, 09/12

LANGKAWI
LGK
316.96 RM

MH1432


1h 10m
09:00
Sa, 09/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
10:10
Sa, 09/12

LANGKAWI
LGK
324.76 RM

AK6306


1h 05m
09:25
Sa, 09/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
10:30
Sa, 09/12

LANGKAWI
LGK
375.66 RM

AK6324


1h 15m
08:25
Sa, 09/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
09:40
Sa, 09/12

LANGKAWI
LGK
395.87 RM

AK6320


1h 05m
07:05
Sa, 09/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
08:10
Sa, 09/12

LANGKAWI
LGK
447.40 RM

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi

The easiest way to travel from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi is by plane.

How far is Kuala Lumpur from Langkawi?

The travel distance between Kuala Lumpur and Langkawi is 453 km. The best option to travel from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi is taking a flight.

How long does it take to get from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi?

It takes more than 1 hour to get from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi by plane.

The plane usually departs and arrives on time.

What types of airlines operate the route Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi?

There are four domestic airlines flying the route Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi, two full-service carriers: Malaysia Airlines (MH) and Malindo Air (OD), and two low-cost carriers: Firefly (FY) and AirAsia (AK).

For more information about travelling by plane, please read our Flight Guide in Malaysia.

Where do flights from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi depart?

Flights from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi depart from Kuala Lumpur Airport (KUL) and Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport (SZB).

Passengers are requested to arrive at the airport 2 hours before the scheduled departure time for check in. Check-in closes 50 minutes before departure time.

Where do flights from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi arrive?

Flights from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi arrive at Langkawi Airport (LGK).