Departure
Phnom Penh Siem Reap
Mo, 24/06
|
1 Passengers

Search and book flights, trains, buses and ferries in Asia

Select your departing trip

Results from Phnom Penh to Siem Reap on Monday, 24 June 2024

Departure Arrival Price
 


4h 40m
08:20
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
13:00
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Samaki Market
US$ 17.50



5h 00m
01:00
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
06:00
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Samaki Market
US$ 16.50



5h 30m
23:45
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Olympic Market
05:15
Tu, 25/06

SIEM REAP
Oum Khun
US$ 13.00



5h 25m
18:30
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
23:55
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Samaki Market
US$ 14.00



5h 30m
01:30
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
07:00
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Samaki Market
US$ 13.50



5h 30m
23:55
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
05:25
Tu, 25/06

SIEM REAP
Samaki Market
US$ 13.50



5h 30m
12:00
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
17:30
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Samaki Market
US$ 14.00



5h 45m
13:00
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
18:45
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Samaki Market
US$ 14.00



5h 45m
15:30
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
21:15
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Samaki Market
US$ 14.00



5h 45m
16:30
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
22:15
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Samaki Market
US$ 14.00



5h 45m
17:30
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
23:15
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Samaki Market
US$ 14.00



5h 30m
02:00
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
07:30
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Samaki Market
US$ 16.50



5h 30m
21:30
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
03:00
Tu, 25/06

SIEM REAP
Samaki Market
US$ 16.50



5h 30m
23:00
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
04:30
Tu, 25/06

SIEM REAP
Samaki Market
US$ 16.50



5h 45m
06:00
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
11:45
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Samaki Market
US$ 15.50



5h 45m
07:00
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
12:45
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Samaki Market
US$ 15.50



5h 45m
07:15
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Mean Chey
13:00
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Samaki Market
US$ 15.50



5h 45m
09:00
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
14:45
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Samaki Market
US$ 15.50



5h 45m
10:00
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
15:45
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Samaki Market
US$ 15.50



5h 45m
11:00
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
16:45
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Samaki Market
US$ 15.50



5h 30m
08:00
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
13:30
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Samaki Market
US$ 17.50



6h 00m
06:00
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
12:00
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 14.00



6h 00m
06:30
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
12:30
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 14.00



6h 00m
07:00
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
13:00
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 14.00



6h 00m
07:30
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
13:30
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 14.00



6h 00m
08:00
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
14:00
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 14.00



6h 00m
08:30
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
14:30
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 14.00



6h 00m
09:00
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
15:00
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 14.00



6h 00m
09:30
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
15:30
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 14.00



6h 00m
10:00
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
16:00
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 14.00



6h 00m
10:30
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
16:30
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 14.00



6h 00m
11:00
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
17:00
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 14.00



6h 00m
11:30
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
17:30
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 14.00



6h 00m
12:00
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
18:00
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 14.00



6h 00m
12:30
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
18:30
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 14.00



6h 00m
13:00
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
19:00
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 14.00



6h 00m
13:30
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
19:30
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 14.00



6h 00m
14:00
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
20:00
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 14.00



6h 00m
14:30
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
20:30
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Samaki Market
US$ 14.00



6h 00m
14:30
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
20:30
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 14.00



6h 00m
15:00
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
21:00
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 14.00



6h 00m
15:30
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
21:30
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 14.00



6h 00m
16:00
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
22:00
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 14.00



6h 00m
16:30
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
22:30
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 14.00



6h 00m
17:00
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
23:00
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 14.00



6h 00m
17:30
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
23:30
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 14.00



6h 00m
18:00
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
00:00
Tu, 25/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 14.00



6h 00m
18:30
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
00:30
Tu, 25/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 14.00



6h 00m
19:00
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
01:00
Tu, 25/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 14.00



6h 00m
19:30
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
01:30
Tu, 25/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 14.00



6h 30m
00:30
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Olympic Market
07:00
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Oum Khun
US$ 11.00



6h 00m
14:30
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Mean Chey
20:30
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Samaki Market
US$ 15.50



5h 45m
15:20
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
21:05
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Samaki Market
US$ 17.50



6h 00m
08:45
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Sakura Avenue
14:45
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Angkor National Museum
US$ 17.00



6h 00m
09:45
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Sakura Avenue
15:45
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Angkor National Museum
US$ 17.00



6h 00m
12:30
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Sakura Avenue
18:30
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Angkor National Museum
US$ 17.00



6h 00m
22:30
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Night Market
04:30
Tu, 25/06

SIEM REAP
Angkor National Museum
US$ 17.00



6h 00m
23:00
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Night Market
05:00
Tu, 25/06

SIEM REAP
Angkor National Museum
US$ 17.00



6h 00m
13:45
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
19:45
Mo, 24/06

SIEM REAP
Samaki Market
US$ 17.50



6h 00m
22:15
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
04:15
Tu, 25/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 19.00



6h 00m
22:30
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
04:30
Tu, 25/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 19.00



6h 00m
23:00
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
05:00
Tu, 25/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 19.00



6h 00m
23:30
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
05:30
Tu, 25/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 19.00



6h 00m
23:55
Mo, 24/06

PHNOM PENH
Wat Phnom
05:55
Tu, 25/06

SIEM REAP
Chong Kaosou
US$ 19.00

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get from Phnom Penh to Siem Reap

There are two ways to travel from Phnom Penh to Siem Reap: by plane and by bus.

How far is Phnom Penh from Siem Reap?

The travel distance between Phnom Penh and Siem Reap is 320 km. There are two options to travel from Phnom Penh to Siem Reap: taking a flight or a bus.

How long does it take to get from Phnom Penh to Siem Reap?

It takes less than 1 hour to get from Phnom Penh to Siem Reap by plane and 5 hours to 6 hours 30 minutes by bus.

The plane usually departs and arrives on time. Depending on the traffic, sometimes the bus arrives 30 minutes earlier or later than scheduled.

What types of airlines operate the route Phnom Penh to Siem Reap?

There is one domestic airline flying the route Phnom Penh to Siem Reap, a full-service carrier: Cambodia Angkor Air (K6).

For more information about travelling by plane, please read our Flight Guide in Cambodia.

Where do flights from Phnom Penh to Siem Reap depart?

Flights from Phnom Penh to Siem Reap depart from Phnom Penh Airport (PNH).

Passengers are requested to arrive at the airport 2 hours before the scheduled departure time for check in. Check-in closes 50 minutes before departure time.

Where do flights from Phnom Penh to Siem Reap arrive?

Flights from Phnom Penh to Siem Reap arrive at Siem Reap-Angkor Airport (SAI).

What types of buses operate the route Phnom Penh to Siem Reap?

There are five bus companies running the route Phnom Penh to Siem Reap.

VET Air Bus Express operates seated buses.

Vireak Buntham operates minivans, seated buses and sleeper buses.

Giant Ibis operates seated buses and sleeper buses.

Olongpich Transport operates sleeper buses.

Larryta operates minivans.

For more information about travelling by bus, please read our Bus Guide in Cambodia.

Where do buses from Phnom Penh to Siem Reap depart?

Most buses from Phnom Penh to Siem Reap depart from the representative offices of the bus companies in Phnom Penh.

Passengers are requested to arrive at the point of departure at least 60 minutes before the scheduled departure time. Note that some bus companies will organize the transfer from the point of departure to the bus terminal by shuttle bus, therefore passengers must show up in advance or risk missing the bus.

Where do buses from Phnom Penh to Siem Reap arrive?

Most buses from Phnom Penh to Siem Reap arrive at the representative offices of the bus companies in Siem Reap.





Baolau Pte Ltd, 201434204K, Singapore
Baolau Co Ltd, 0313838015, Vietnam
Baolau Thai Co Ltd, 0105564006967, Thailand
Boeki Up Co Ltd, 5140001101308, Japan


 

#TravelAsiaWithBaolau #WeMakeTravelEasy