Departure
Ho Chi Minh Phu Quoc
Su, 21/08
|
1 Passengers

Search and book flights, trains, buses and ferries in Asia

Select your departing trip

Results from Ho Chi Minh to Phu Quoc on Sunday, 21 August 2022

Departure Arrival Price
 
VJ329


1h 00m
13:50
Su, 21/08

HO CHI MINH
SGN
14:50
Su, 21/08

PHU QUOC
PQC
604,920 đ

VJ335


1h 00m
16:35
Su, 21/08

HO CHI MINH
SGN
17:35
Su, 21/08

PHU QUOC
PQC
604,920 đ

QH1525


1h 00m
05:15
Su, 21/08

HO CHI MINH
SGN
06:15
Su, 21/08

PHU QUOC
PQC
658,000 đ

QH1523


1h 00m
21:25
Su, 21/08

HO CHI MINH
SGN
22:25
Su, 21/08

PHU QUOC
PQC
658,000 đ

VJ331


1h 00m
13:20
Su, 21/08

HO CHI MINH
SGN
14:20
Su, 21/08

PHU QUOC
PQC
658,920 đ

VJ327


1h 00m
10:25
Su, 21/08

HO CHI MINH
SGN
11:25
Su, 21/08

PHU QUOC
PQC
669,720 đ

VN6521


1h 05m
17:20
Su, 21/08

HO CHI MINH
SGN
18:25
Su, 21/08

PHU QUOC
PQC
731,000 đ

VN6517


1h 15m
20:15
Su, 21/08

HO CHI MINH
SGN
21:30
Su, 21/08

PHU QUOC
PQC
731,000 đ

VJ321


1h 00m
06:00
Su, 21/08

HO CHI MINH
SGN
07:00
Su, 21/08

PHU QUOC
PQC
788,520 đ

VJ323


1h 00m
07:20
Su, 21/08

HO CHI MINH
SGN
08:20
Su, 21/08

PHU QUOC
PQC
788,520 đ

VJ1337


1h 00m
08:45
Su, 21/08

HO CHI MINH
SGN
09:45
Su, 21/08

PHU QUOC
PQC
864,120 đ

VJ325


1h 00m
09:50
Su, 21/08

HO CHI MINH
SGN
10:50
Su, 21/08

PHU QUOC
PQC
864,120 đ

VN1843


1h 05m
16:10
Su, 21/08

HO CHI MINH
SGN
17:15
Su, 21/08

PHU QUOC
PQC
861,000 đ

VN1837


1h 05m
17:55
Su, 21/08

HO CHI MINH
SGN
19:00
Su, 21/08

PHU QUOC
PQC
861,000 đ

VN1827


1h 10m
15:45
Su, 21/08

HO CHI MINH
SGN
16:55
Su, 21/08

PHU QUOC
PQC
861,000 đ

QH1521


1h 00m
11:50
Su, 21/08

HO CHI MINH
SGN
12:50
Su, 21/08

PHU QUOC
PQC
961,000 đ

VN6511


1h 00m
06:05
Su, 21/08

HO CHI MINH
SGN
07:05
Su, 21/08

PHU QUOC
PQC
1,001,000 đ

VN6519


1h 05m
07:05
Su, 21/08

HO CHI MINH
SGN
08:10
Su, 21/08

PHU QUOC
PQC
1,001,000 đ

VN1823


1h 05m
06:15
Su, 21/08

HO CHI MINH
SGN
07:20
Su, 21/08

PHU QUOC
PQC
1,055,000 đ

VN6513


1h 05m
12:10
Su, 21/08

HO CHI MINH
SGN
13:15
Su, 21/08

PHU QUOC
PQC
1,099,000 đ

VN7827


1h 05m
08:05
Su, 21/08

HO CHI MINH
SGN
09:10
Su, 21/08

PHU QUOC
PQC
1,153,000 đ

VN1825


1h 05m
10:45
Su, 21/08

HO CHI MINH
SGN
11:50
Su, 21/08

PHU QUOC
PQC
1,153,000 đ

VN6515


1h 30m
08:45
Su, 21/08

HO CHI MINH
SGN
10:15
Su, 21/08

PHU QUOC
PQC
1,099,000 đ

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get from Ho Chi Minh to Phu Quoc

The easiest way to travel from Ho Chi Minh to Phu Quoc is by plane.

How far is Phu Quoc from Ho Chi Minh?

The travel distance from Ho Chi Minh to Phu Quoc is 450 km. There is only option to travel between Phu Quoc and Ho Chi Minh: taking a flight.

How long does it take to get from Ho Chi Minh to Phu Quoc?

It takes 50 minutes to get from Ho Chi Minh to Phu Quoc by plane.

What types of airlines operate the route from Ho Chi Minh to Phu Quoc?

There are four domestic airlines operating the route Ho Chi Minh to Phu Quoc: Vietnam Airlines (VN), Bamboo Airways (QH), Pacific Airlines (BL) and VietJet Air (VJ).

How much does it cost to get from Ho Chi Minh to Phu Quoc by plane?

The price of the flight ticket from Ho Chi Minh to Phu Quoc varies depending on the airline and how long you book in advance. It starts from 600,000 VND.

Full-service carriers are more expensive but usually depart on time. Meanwhile, low-cost carriers are cheaper but often suffer delay.

For more information about travelling by flight, please read our Flight Guide in Vietnam.

Where to travel next from Phu Quoc?

From Phu Quoc, you can go by ferry to Rach Gia, Ha Tien, or fly to Hanoi.